67580013  Toll-Free: 1800-212-999999                                          CBSE Affl. No: 3630057  Blog | Alumni | Careers | Studease Login            Facebook Icon Twitter Icon Instagram Icon Youtube Icon Podcast Icon

RESULTS

HIGHLIGHTS OF AISSE (XII Results of 2019 – 2020)

Dear students, teachers and all parents,

Congratulations!

For the excellent achievement

in AISSE class X Board Exams !

CLASS XII - SUBJECT WISE SCHOOL TOPPERS

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

S.NO SUBJECT SUBJECT CODE HIGHEST NO.OF STUDENTS
1 FASHION STUDIES 837 100 7
2 PAINTING 49 100 4
3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 48 100 1
4 LEGAL STUDIES 74 100 1
5 ENGLISH – CORE 301 99 4
6 HISTORY 27 99 1
7 BIOLOGY 44 99 1
8 COMPUTER SCIENCE 283 99 1
9 PSYCHOLOGY 37 98 3
10 CHEMISTRY 43 98 1
11 MATHEMATICS 41 98 1
12 BUSINESS STUDIES 54 98 1
13 ACCOUNTANCY 55 98 1
14 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 66 97 2
15 POLITICAL SCIENCE 28 97 1
16 ECONOMICS 30 97 1
17 INFORMATICS PRAC 265 97 1
18 GEOGRAPHY 29 97 3
19 PHYSICS 42 96 1
20 NATIONAL CADET CORPS 76 95 1

TOPPERS

Overall Science Topper –
DEBOPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE – 97.8%

Overall Commerce Topper –
N PRAVENA – 96.4%
SHIVANGI MISHRA – 96.4%

Overall Humanities Topper –
HIMANSHU KULKARNI – 96%

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

Aggregate of 95% and above – 24 students (7.84%)
Aggregate of 90% and above – 80 students (26.14%)
Aggregate of 80% and above – 202 students (66.01%)
Aggregate of 70% and above – 282 students (92.15%)
Aggregate of 60% and above – 304 students (99.34%)

AISSCE (CLASS XII) - SUBJECT AVERAGE (2019-20)

OVERALL AISSCE (XII) RESULTS : 2019-20

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

S.NO SUBJECT CANDIDATES SUB AVE
1 FASHION STUDIES 22 97.3
2 PAINTING 9 96.5
3 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 34 92.6
4 ENGLISH CORE 306 92
5 BIOLOGY 38 90
6 GEOGRAPHY 18 89
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE 31 88
8 INFORMATICS PRAC. 34 88
9 POLITICAL SCIENCE 11 86.27
10 PSYCHOLOGY 71 87
11 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 22 85
12 BUSINESS STUDIES 134 84
13 HISTORY 33 83
14 NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC) 6 83
15 PHYSICS 139 80.4
16 LEGAL STUDIES 24 80
17 CHEMISTRY 139 80
18 MATHEMATICS 174 76
19 ECONOMICS 151 74.81
20 ACCOUNTANCY 134 75

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

PERCENTAGE NO.OF STUDENTS %
95% ABOVE 24 7.84
90% ABOVE 80 26.14
80% ABOVE 202 66.01
70% ABOVE 282 92.15
60% ABOVE 304 99.34

CLASSS XII – SUBJECT WISE SCHOOL TOPPERS

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

S.NO  SUBJECT HIGHEST MARKS NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 FASHION STUDIES 100 NIMISHA MAHADEVAN
2 FASHION STUDIES 100 KATKURI ADITYA VARDHAN
3 FASHION STUDIES 100 BOORUGU DIKSHA LAKSHMI
4 FASHION STUDIES 100 ANSHITA SOLANKI
5 FASHION STUDIES 100 AMIKSHA AKSHANTALA
6 FASHION STUDIES 100 VANAM TRISHA
7 FASHION STUDIES 100 ANKITA AGARWAL
8 PAINTING 100 APOORVA YARLAGADDA
9 PAINTING 100 SIDDHARTH PADAKANTI
10 PAINTING 100 SAKSHI JHA
11 PAINTING 100 SHRI VAISHNAWI GALLA
12 LEGAL STUDIES 100 HIMANSHU KULKARNI
13 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 100 ABISHEK A T
14 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 99 PALLEPATI CHIRAG
15 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 99 DEVANSH AGGARWAL
16 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 99 MEKA RITHESH REDDY
17 FASHION STUDIES 99 KAPU NANDINI
18 FASHION STUDIES 99 ROCHELLE ANTOINETTE FRANC
19 BIOLOGY 99 LANKA UMA ANKITHA
20 HISTORY 99 HIMANSHU KULKARNI
21 COMPUTER SCIENCE 99 DEBOPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE
22 ENGLISH 99 DIYA RAJESH WAGHMARE
23 ENGLISH 99 SRAJA CHATTERJEE
24 ENGLISH 99 RASHI BHANDARI
25 ENGLISH 99 YASHVI NAHATA
26 FASHION STUDIES 98 SHREYA SRINIVASAN
27 FASHION STUDIES 98   S RIYA
28 FASHION STUDIES 98 SAMARA RHEA SAMUEL
29 FASHION STUDIES 98 TALLAM GAYATHRI
30 FASHION STUDIES 98 POOJARI CHARITHA
31 PAINTING 98 SAIDEEP VELLORE VIVEKANAN
32 PAINTING 98 TANMAYEE SACHIN WAIKAR
33 LEGAL STUDIES 98 M SATYAMINI
34 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 98 ABHIPRAY GOEL
35 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 98 KANISHK JAIN
36 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 98 LAKSHAY AGGARWAL
37 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 98 PRANAV VERMA
38 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 98 ANANYA SRIDHAR
39 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 98 MUKUND BALRAJ VISHWANATH
40 PHYSICAL EDUCATION 98 ASWIN BALACHANDRAN
41 HISTORY 98 APOORVA JUJJAVARAPU
42 HISTORY 98 ABHISHEK KADIYALA
43 PSYCHOLOGY 98 LANKA UMA ANKITHA
44 PSYCHOLOGY 98 HEMA KRITHI SAKA
45 PSYCHOLOGY 98 NIKITA DHINGRA
46 ACCOUNTANCY 98 N PRAVENA
47 BUSINESS STUDIES 98 N PRAVENA
48 CHEMISTRY 98 DEBOPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE
49 MATHEMATICS 98 DEBOPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE
50 ENGLISH 98 DEBOPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE
51 ENGLISH 98 NIMISHA MAHADEVAN
52 ENGLISH 98 N PRAVENA
53 ENGLISH 98 NIKITA DHINGRA
54 ENGLISH 98 SHREYAS SHIVKUMAR
55 ENGLISH 98 PRANAV VERMA
56 ENGLISH 98 SIDDHARTH PADAKANTI
57 ENGLISH 98 SAMAN APPASAHEB KANDAGAL
58 ENGLISH 98 TANISHA RANA
59 ENGLISH 98 ANUSHA ANAND MANGALVEDHE
60 ENGLISH 98 RUPANAGUDI V S RAGA BHAVA
61 ENGLISH 98 BHUWAN KISHORE
62 ENGLISH 98 K. VISHWA MOHAN
63 ENGLISH 98 HASMITHA DARURI
64 ENGLISH 98 AKSHITA PUNEET BAKSHI
65 ENGLISH 98 ARYAMAN SAHAY
66 ENGLISH 98 ANVITHA APPARAJU
67 ENGLISH 98 DEVARAKONDA SHANMUKHA SRE
68 ENGLISH 98 LOVELEENA HATESH KALYANI
69 ENGLISH 98 SHRISTHI AGARWAL
70 ENGLISH 98 RIYA GARG
71 ENGLISH 98 PUDUCHERI YOGITHA SOWGAND
72 BUSINESS STUDIES 97 SHIVANGI MISHRA
73 POLITICAL SCIENCE 97 THOTA SAIMANIKANTA
74 FASHION STUDIES 97 PARINEETA THAKUR
75 FASHION STUDIES 97 ADDANKI VENKATA SIVA NIKI
76 INFORMATICS PRACTICE 97 SHIVANGI MISHRA
77 INFORMATICS PRACTICE 97 SHREYAS SHIVKUMAR
78 INFORMATICS PRACTICE 97 SRAJA CHATTERJEE
79 LEGAL STUDIES 97 SANTWANA CHANDRA SREE CHI
80 COMPUTER SCIENCE 97 DIYA RAJESH WAGHMARE
81 GEOGRAPHY 97 THOTA SAIMANIKANTA
82 GEOGRAPHY 97 SRAJA CHATTERJEE
83 GEOGRAPHY 97 ANANYA SRIDHAR
84 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 97 TRISHLA JAIN
85 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 97 CHANDA PAVANI ESHIKA
86 ECONOMICS 97 SHIVANGI MISHRA
87 ECONOMICS 96 SRIKANTH TADIPATRI
88 ECONOMICS 96 S ANANYA
89 BUSINESS STUDIES 96 S ANANYA
90 BUSINESS STUDIES 96 ARNAV SINHA
91 BUSINESS STUDIES 96 OBULAREDDY VINUTHNA REDDY
92 POLITICAL SCIENCE 96 NIKITA DHINGRA
93 FASHION STUDIES 96 UPASANA RAMAKRISHNA NAMBI
94 FASHION STUDIES 96 KHUSHI GHOSH
95 INFORMATICS PRACTICE 96 DIYA HAZRA
96 INFORMATICS PRACTICE 96 ANISH KSHIRSAGAR
97 PHYSICS 96 THUMMA NISHANTH ANTHONY R
98 PHYSICS 96 DEBOPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE
99 PHYSICS 95 NIMISHA MAHADEVAN
100 PHYSICS 95 LANKA UMA ANKITHA
101 PHYSICS 95 APOORVA YARLAGADDA
102 PHYSICS 95 KATKURI ADITYA VARDHAN RE
103 PHYSICS 95 GOWRISHETTY ADVAITH
104 PHYSICS 95 RAJIV JAGDISH ANNE
105 PHYSICS 95 REDDYGARI SURYA TEJA REDDY
106 PHYSICS 95 DIYA RAJESH WAGHMARE
107 PHYSICS 95 AYUSSH IRES JHA
108 PHYSICS 95 SHREYAS SHIVKUMAR
109 PHYSICS 95 ANISH KSHIRSAGAR
110 PHYSICS 95 SRIRAM YOGEESWARI RAGHAV
111 PHYSICS 95 KOTHA PARASHURAM REDDY
112 PHYSICS 95 AMITHI SHARMA
113 PHYSICS 95 KOTTHAGATTU NITHYA LAKSHM
114 PHYSICS 95 DIYA HAZRA
115 PHYSICS 95 SRIKANTH TADIPATRI
116 PHYSICS 95 KAUSHIK CHEVENDRA
117 CHEMISTRY 95 DIYA HAZRA
118 CHEMISTRY 95 MEKA RITHESH REDDY
119 CHEMISTRY 95 NIMISHA MAHADEVAN
120 CHEMISTRY 95 LANKA UMA ANKITHA
121 CHEMISTRY 95 APOORVA YARLAGADDA
122 CHEMISTRY 95 KATKURI ADITYA VARDHAN RE
123 CHEMISTRY 95 GOWRISHETTY ADVAITH
124 CHEMISTRY 95 RAJIV JAGDISH ANNE
125 CHEMISTRY 95 REDDYGARI SURYA TEJA REDD
126 CHEMISTRY 95 DIYA RAJESH WAGHMARE
127 CHEMISTRY 95 AYUSSH IRES JHA
128 CHEMISTRY 95 THUMMA NISHANTH ANTHONY R
129 CHEMISTRY 95 SIDDHARTH CHAUHAN
130 CHEMISTRY 95 SAMAN APPASAHEB KANDAGAL
131 CHEMISTRY 95 DEVANSH AGGARWAL
132 CHEMISTRY 95 AYAZ AHMED
133 CHEMISTRY 95 B VENKATA ASHISH
134 CHEMISTRY 95 P P SOMASHEKHAR NIYLOTHPAL
135 CHEMISTRY 95 V CHETNA
136 CHEMISTRY 95 RUPANAGUDI V S RAGA BHAVA
137 CHEMISTRY 95 AMITHI SHARMA
138 CHEMISTRY 95 PRATYUS BASULI
139 MATHEMATICS 95 NIMISHA MAHADEVAN
140 MATHEMATICS 95 APOORVA YARLAGADDA
141 MATHEMATICS 95 KATKURI ADITYA VARDHAN REDDY
142 MATHEMATICS 95 GOWRISHETTY ADVAITH
143 MATHEMATICS 95 RAJIV JAGDISH ANNE
144 MATHEMATICS 95 REDDYGARI SURYA TEJA REDD
145 MATHEMATICS 95 AYUSSH IRES JHA
146 MATHEMATICS 95 SHREYAS SHIVKUMAR
147 MATHEMATICS 95 ANISH KSHIRSAGAR
148 MATHEMATICS 95 THUMMA NISHANTH ANTHONY R
149 MATHEMATICS 95 SIDDHARTH CHAUHAN
150 MATHEMATICS 95 SIDDHARTH PADAKANTI
151 MATHEMATICS 95 PALLEPATI CHIRAG
152 MATHEMATICS 95 DEVASHREE BARUAH
153 MATHEMATICS 95 SRIRAM YOGEESWARI RAGHAV
154 MATHEMATICS 95 M REVANTH NAIK
155 MATHEMATICS 95 HARSHIT POTLURI
156 MATHEMATICS 95 BOBBA GNAN REDDY
157 BUSINESS STUDIES 95 RISHAV RUNGTA
158 BUSINESS STUDIES 95 KARTIKA AGARWAL
159 BUSINESS STUDIES 95 VINAY SARDA
160 ACCOUNTANCY 95 SHIVANGI MISHRA
161 ACCOUNTANCY 95 RISHAV RUNGTA
162 ACCOUNTANCY 95 V AASHRITHA REDDY
163 ACCOUNTANCY 95 S ANANYA
164 ACCOUNTANCY 95 ARNAV SINHA
165 ACCOUNTANCY 95 OBULAREDDY VINUTHNA REDDY
166 ACCOUNTANCY 95 KARTIKA AGARWAL
167 ACCOUNTANCY 95 VINAY SARDA
168 ACCOUNTANCY 95 BHUWAN KISHORE
169 ACCOUNTANCY 95 MOHD MUNAWAR TABREZ
170 ACCOUNTANCY 95 DIVA RANKA
171 ACCOUNTANCY 95 TEJAS KHADLOYA
172 ACCOUNTANCY 95 YASH SACHDEV
173 ACCOUNTANCY 95 ASHISH TAPARIA
174 ECONOMICS 95 A SRI LAASYA
175 ECONOMICS 95 ARNAV SINHA
176 NATIONAL CADET CORPS 95 SOMASHEKHAR NIYLOTHPA

AISSCE (XII) SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS (2019-20)

AISSCE (CLASS XII) COMMERCE STREAM TOPPERS (2019-20)

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

S.NO. ROLL NO. NAME TOTAL MARKS %
1 20648000 DEBOPRIYA BHATTACHARJEE 489 97.8
2 20648070  NIMISHA MAHADEVAN 483 96.6
3 20648108 LANKA UMA ANKITHA 482 96.4
4 20648013 APOORVA YARLAGADDA 480 96
5 20648029  KATKURI ADITYA VARDHAN RE 479 95.8
6 20648034  GOWRISHETTY ADVAITH 478 95.6
7 20648115 RAJIV JAGDISH ANNE 478 95.6
8 20648003 REDDYGARI SURYA TEJA REDDY 477 95.4
9 20648026 DIYA RAJESH WAGHMARE 477 95.4
10 20648107 DIYA HAZRA 477 95.4
11 20648002   AYUSSH IRES JHA 476 95.2
12 20648022 SHREYAS SHIVKUMAR 476 95.2
13 20648023 ANISH KSHIRSAGAR 476 95.2
14 20648031 THUMMA NISHANTH ANTHONY R 476 95.2
15 20648049 PRANAV VERMA 475 95
16 20648063 SIDDHARTH CHAUHAN 473 94.6
17 20648018 SIDDHARTH PADAKANTI 471 94.2
18 20648061  SAMAN APPASAHEB KANDAGAL 471 94.2
19 20648004 REDDYGARI SUMANTH REDDY 470 94
20 20648091 PALLEPATI CHIRAG 469 93.8
21 20648001   TANISHA RANA 468 93.6
22 20648068 DEVANSH AGGARWAL 467 93.4
23 20648015  AYAZ AHMED 466 93.2
24 20648038 DEVASHREE BARUAH 466 93.2
25 20648131   SRIRAM YOGEESWARI RAGHAV 466 93.2
26 20648025 KASINA HARSHITA 464 92.8
27 20648303 SRIKANTH TADIPATRI 464 92.8
28 20648106 BHASKARABHATLA VENKATA AS 461 92.2
29 20648097 P P SOMASHEKHAR NIYLOTHPA 459 91.8
30 20648129 V CHETNA 459 91.8
31 20648132 SAIDEEP VELLORE VIVEKANAN 459 91.8
32 20648014 GADDAMANUGU SNIGDHA SREE 456 91.2
33 20648030 RUPANAGUDI V S RAGA BHAVA 456 91.2
34 20648113 KOTHA PARASHURAM REDDY 456 91.2
35 20648011  AMITHI SHARMA 455 91
36 20648072 AASHNA J CHANDRASHEKHAR 455 91
37 20648127 MEKA RITHESH REDDY 455 91
38 20648006 K. VISHWA MOHAN 453 90.6
39 20648067 PRATYUS BASULI 453 90.6
40 20648078 ABISHEK A T 453 90.6
41 20648117 YEDLAPALLI KARTHIKEYA 452 90.4
42 20648096   HARSH SANCHETI 451 90.2
43 20648073 KAUSHIK CHEVENDRA 449 89.8
44 20648099 M REVANTH NAIK 449 89.8
45 20648036 BOORUGU DIKSHA LAKSHMI 448 89.6
46 20648135  TEDDU AMOGH KUMAR 448 89.6

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

S.No. Roll No. Name TOTAL MARKS %
1 20648181 N PRAVENA 482 96.4
2 20648259 SHIVANGI MISHRA 482 96.4
3 20648141 S ANANYA 478 95.6
4 20648198 ARNAV SINHA 478 95.6
5 20648187 OBULAREDDY VINUTHNA REDDY 478 95.6
6 20648140 KARTIKA AGARWAL 468 93.6
7 20648224 HARINI VANDANA ELANGO 468 93.6
8 20648171 VINAY SARDA 467 93.4
9 20648139 B SANJANA REDDY 467 93.4
10 20648216 PENTHALA KHUSHI 467 93.4
11 20648199 RISHAV RUNGTA 460 92
12 20648196 BHUWAN KISHORE 460 92
13 20648253 DIYA M JAIN 456 91.2
14 20648176 MANASWINI GUPTA 455 91
15 20648248 TRISHLA JAIN 455 91
16 20648144 RIYA GUPTA 454 90.8
17 20648169 R N HARINIE 453 90.6
18 20648165 ROSHNI SAH 452 90.4
19 20648245 T S N SRIRAMYA 452 90.4
20 20648235 RIDHI JAIN 450 90
21 20648269 V AASHRITHA REDDY 450 90
22 20648233 ABHIPRAY GOEL 449 89.8
23 20648255 YATI PATEL 449 89.8
24 20648137 S SRI LAKSHMI 448 89.6

AISSCE (XII) HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPERS (2019-20)

XII Results of 2019 – 2020

S.No. Roll No. Name TOTAL MARKS %
1 20648281 HIMANSHU KULKARNI 480 96
2 20648295 NIKITA DHINGRA 478 95.6
3 20648296 THOTA SAIMANIKANTA 477 95.4
4 20648293 SRAJA CHATTERJEE 476 95.2
5 20648274 SHREYA SRINIVASAN 471 94.2
6 20648290 ABHISHEK KADIYALA 469 93.8
7 20648275 ANANYA ELIZA VARGHESE 468 93.6
8 20648302 SANTWANA CHANDRA SREE CHI 468 93.6
9 20648292 ANUSHA ANAND MANGALVEDHE 467 93.4
10 20648280 APOORVA JUJJAVARAPU 466 93.2
11 20648271 ANANYA SRIDHAR 461 92.2
12 20648278 A SRI LAASYA 461 92.2
13 20648291 M SATYAMINI 460 92
14 20648298 MEDI TEJASWINI 457 91.4
15 20648276 CHEERLA VARSHA 455 91
16 20648282 ROCHELLE ANTOINETTE FRANC 452 90.4
17 20648300 PARINEETA THAKUR 450 90