040-67580013  Toll-Free: 1800-212-999999                                          CBSE Affl. No: 3630057  Blog | Alumni | Careers | Studease Login            Facebook Icon Twitter Icon Instagram Icon Youtube Icon Podcast Icon

CBSE Gallery

Event Name Date of Event Link For Album
January 2021
National Youth Day 12-01-2021 Click Here
Sankranthi Sambaralu Spl Assembly by Sr.Secondary 11-01-2021 Click Here
Cyber Security Session 09-01-2021 Click Here
December 2020
Motivational Speech by Swamiji & Thanks giving Special assembly 31-12-2020 Click Here
Joy of Giving 30-12-2020 Click Here
November 2020
Guest Lectures – Education Fair 2020 28-11-2020 Click Here
Career Fair – 2020 27-11-2020 Click Here
International Inter Firm Business Meet – 2020 19-11-2020 Click Here
March 2020
Covid 19 Relief 30-03-2020 Click Here
February 2020
Green India Challenge 15-02-2020 Click Here
Professor of the Day – A peer learning initiative 13-02-2020 Click Here
Intramurals – Sports (Class 1 & 2) 12-02-2020 Click Here
Class XII New Session Induction Day 1 & 2 (2020-2021) 13-02-2020 Click Here
Intramurals – Sports (Pre Primary) 11-02-2020 Click Here
Board Students Blessed by Swami Bodhmayanandji from VIHE ( Hall Ticket issue of Class X & XII ) 05-02-2020 Click Here
PTM (Classes 3 & 4) 08-02-2020 Click Here
Farewell – 2020 08-02-2020 Click Here
Orientation for Mahendra Hills Parents (Class 8) 08-02-2020 Click Here
Student Led Conference (Classes 5 & 6) 08-02-2020 Click Here
January 2020
Sankranthi Celebrations (Classes 3&4)
13-01-2020 Click Here
Sankranthi Celebrations (Classes 5&6)
13-01-2020 Click Here
Sankranthi Celebrations (Classes I&II)
13-01-2020 Click Here
Sankranthi Celebrations (Class 9)
13-01-2020 Click Here
First-Aid & CPR Training under the leadership of American & Canadian Red Cross Certified Trainers.
13-01-2020 Click Here
Joy of Giving 11-01-2020 Click Here
Sankranthi Celebrations (Classes 7&8) 11-01-2020 Click Here
Interhouse Rangoli Competition (Classes 7&8) 11-01-2020 Click Here
Interhouse Flower Arrangement Competition (Classes 7&8 ) 11-01-2020 Click Here
Sankranthi Celebrations (Pre-primary) 10-01-2020 Click Here
Joy of Giving 08-01-2020 Click Here
Techno Week Celebrations (Classes 1&2) 08-01-2020 Click Here
Techno Week Celebrations (Classes 3&4) 08-01-2020 Click Here
Rubaroo-Child Rights Workshops In Collaboration With UNICEF 06-01-2020 Click Here
 Techno Week Celebrations (Class 5&6) 06-01-2020 Click Here
Class XI Special Assembly 06-01-2020 Click Here
Scholarship Awards  04-01-2020 Click Here
 Photography  Exhibition (Class 5 & 6 ) 04-01-2020 Click Here
Class X – PTM 04-01-2020 Click Here
Mini Chef Competition (Class 5 & 6 ) 04-01-2020 Click Here
Group PTM (Prep) 04-01-2020 Click Here
December 2019
New Year Celebrations (Class I & II)
31-12-2019 Click Here
Wall Magazine Competition Class 7&8
31-12-2019 Click Here
Saksham 2019 28-12-2019 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations(Classes 3 to 8)
23-12-2019 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations (Class IX & X)
23-12-2019 Click Here
Christmas & New Year Celebrations (Pre-primary)
23-12-2019 Click Here
Inter house teen Chef Competition (Classes 7 & 8)
23-12-2019 Click Here
Safety Awareness Initiative
21-12-2019 Click Here
Math Whizz & Christmas Special Assembly (Classes 1&2)
21-12-2019 Click Here
Grand Parents Day Celebrations
21-12-2019 Click Here
Math Week Special Assembly
20-12-2019 Click Here
Interhouse Carol Singing Competition (Classes 3 to 6)
19-12-2019 Click Here
Scholarship Awards
17-12-2019 Click Here
Math Week Special Assembly (Classes 3&4)
17-12-2019 Click Here
Wheelathon 2019
15-12-2019 Click Here
Summer Internship Certificates
13-12-2019 Click Here
Science Week Celebrations(Classes 7 & 8)
11-12-2019 Click Here
Mini Chef Competition (Classes 3&4)
09-12-2019 Click Here
Science week Special Assembly (Classes 1&2)
09-12-2019 Click Here
Science Week Special Assembly (Classes 3,4,&5)
09-12-2019 Click Here
Thanksgiving Day 2019
07-12-2019 Click Here
Guest Lecture on Personality Development for Class 8 Students
07-12-2019 Click Here
Toast Masters – Gavel Club Certification (Class XII )
07-12-2019 Click Here
Math Week Special Assembly
05-12-2019 Click Here
Youth Parliament – 2019
04-12-2019 Click Here
Transport systems thematic setup @ Preprimary
03-12-2019 Click Here
Artificial Intelligence Enabled SEWA Programme (Session-2)
03-12-2019 Click Here
November 219
Author Interactive Session (Class 8) 30-11-2019 Click Here
Guest Lecture by Mr. Abhay Kumar Sharma, Scientist from DRDO
29-11-2019 Click Here
Library Week (Classes 1 & 2)
28-11-2019 Click Here
Library week (Class 11) 28-11-2019 Click Here
Sapphire House Library week
28-11-2019 Click Here
Library week celebrations and interaction with Author 28-11-2019 Click Here
Constitution day 26-11-2019 Click Here
Patrimoine Du Monde – Annual day of Classes 5 & 6
25-11-2019 Click Here
Mirzdes – Pre Primary Annual Day 2019 24-11-2019 Click Here
La Odisea… Del Tesoro – Annual Day (Classes 1 & 2)
23-11-2019 Click Here
Inter school Inter – Firm Business Meet (IFBM) Valediction 23-11-2019 Click Here
Creazione – Annual day of Classes 3&4
23-11-2019 Click Here
Inter school Inter Firm Business Meet (IFBM) Inauguration  21-11-2019 Click Here
Proceedings in each of the twelve committees of IFBM presided by respective Chair, Vice-chair & Repertoire 
21-11-2019 Click Here
Human wax museum (Pic Courtesy Hemachandra 6G)
09.11.2019 Click Here
Education Fair 2019
09.11.2019 Click Here
Guest Lecture by Dr. Somdatta Karak from CCMB (addressing Class X Students)
08.11.2019 Click Here
Inter house Spell bee Competition (Classes 7 & 8 )
02.11.2019 Click Here
Author Interactive Session
01.11.2019 Click Here
October 2019
Education Field Trip (Class XI & XII )
30.10.2019 Click Here
Parent Orientation(Changes in CBSE Assessment Pattern_Class 10)
30.10.2019 Click Here
Class 9 Special Assembly
31.10.2019 Click Here
Parent Orientation(Changes in CBSE Assessment Pattern_Class 12)
31.10.2019 Click Here
National Unity Day
30.10.2019 Click Here
Vigilance Awareness week
30.10.2019 Click Here
Inter DPS Basket Ball Tournament for boys (U-14)
03.10.2019 Click Here
CBSE South zone Rifle Shooting Competition – 2019
10.10.2019 Click Here
 Regional Level CBSE Teachers’ Teaching Aids Material Competition
Inter DPS Basket Ball Tournament for boys (U-14)
03.10.2019 Click Here
September 2019
 Regional Level CBSE Teachers’ Teaching Aids Material Competition
30.09.2019 Click Here
 IBM-CBSE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE K- 12 CURRICULUM – Workshop for Principals/Teachers 26-09-2019 Click Here
 Raithu Bazar and Garden Shop pretend play 20-09-2019 Click Here
Sessions for Parents – Health & Wellness Department
14-09-2019 Click Here
Aranya (Inter School Preprimary Quiz Competition) 07-09-2019 Click Here
Ganesh Chaturthi Special Assembly (Classes 1 & 2) 06-09-2019 Click Here
Teachers’ Day Celebrations 05-09-2019 Click Here
August 2019
Tech Nex – 2019 31-08-2019 Click Here
Dress up as your favorite Cartoon (Pre primary) 28-08-2019 Click Here
Janmashtami Celebrations (Classes 3 & 4) 23-08-2019 Click Here
Janmashtami Celebrations(Classes 11& 12) 23-08-2019 Click Here
CWSN Orentation (Class IX) 23-08-2019 Click Here
Janmashtami Celbrations (Classes1& 2) 23-08-2019 Click Here
Janmashtami Celbrations (Class Prep) 23-08-2019 Click Here
Senior Citizen’s Day and Janmashtami Celebrations (Class 2) 21-08-2019 Click Here
World University Of Design Session(Class 11) 21-08-2019 Click Here
73rd Independence Day Celebrations 15-08-2019 Click Here
Pre Independence Day Celebrations(Classes 1 & 2) 14-08-2019 Click Here
Patriotic Monologue Competition (Classes 3 & 4) 15-08-2019 Click Here
Left handers Day Celebrations (Class 6) 14-08-2019 Click Here
Fancy Dress Competition (Classes 1 & 2) 14-08-2019 Click Here
Granny’s corner PrePrimary 07-08-2019 Click Here
Haritha Haram 06-08-2019 Click Here
ATL Programme in collaboration with UNICEF 05-08-2019 Click Here
Class XI – New Parent Orientation 03-08-2019 Click Here
Lingua Fiesta 2019 03-08-2019 Click Here
Haritha Haram by Class 1 & 2 Students 02-08-2019 Click Here
Nrityanjali (Inter DPS Dance Festival 2019) 02-08-2019 Click Here
Haritha Haram by NCC Students 01-08-2019 Click Here
Haritha Haram by Pre primary Parents 01-08-2019 Click Here
July 2019
Haritha haram (Classes 3 & 4) 30-07-2019 Click Here
Rim jhim day 30-07-2019 Click Here
EducationUSA@USIEF-Session for parents, students on US Education 27-07-2019 Click Here
Bonalu Celebrations @ Pre primary 26-07-2019 Click Here
Fancy Hat Celebrations @Pre primary 25-07-2019 Click Here
Guest Lecture on First Aid as part of Safety Week Celebrations 25-07-2019 Click Here
Sensory Booth @ Pre-primary 23-07-2019 Click Here
Language Week Special Assembly (Class IX & X) 23-07-2019 Click Here
Preprimary students field trip to Spar 19-07-2019 Click Here
Drawing Competition (Classes 1 & 2) 18-07-2019 Click Here
Dining manners @ Pre primary 11-07-2019 Click Here
7th MK’s Cricket Tournament Inauguration 06-07-2019 Click Here
Commencement Ceremony (Class-6) 06-07-2019 Click Here
Parent Orientation IX & X 06-07-2019 Click Here
Shadow Day Activity and Nature Walk Pre-Primary 2019-20 04-07-2019 Click Here
Special Assembly by Pre-Primary 2019-20 03-07-2019 Click Here
June 2019
Pre-Primary Swacch Tann Swacch Mann 2019-20 26-06-2019 to 29-06-2019 Click Here
Investiture Ceremony 19-20 22-06-2019 Click Here
Alumni 19-20 22-06-2019 Click Here
Yoga Day 20-06-2019 Click Here
May 2019
Talentino 2019-20 08-04-2019 Click Here
April 2019
World Earth Day (Class-IX) 24-04-2019 Click Here
Humming Bird Spell Bee Competition (Class 1&2) 12-04-2019 Click Here
Academic Proficienly Awards (Class 5&6) 03-04-2019 Click Here
Pre-primary Chota Bheem 2019-20 01-04-2019 Click Here
Academic Proficiency Day (Class 7&8) 01-04-2019 Click Here
March 2019
Pre-Primary Bubbles Day 2019-20 25-03-2019 Click Here
Academic Proficiency Awards 2018-19 (Class 1&2) 28-03-2019 Click Here
Women’s Days  Celebrations  2018-19 08-03-2019 Click Here
Scholarship Awards Class 4 To 12 2018-19 07-03-2019 Click Here
Pre-Primary Graduation Day 18-19 1-3-2019 Click Here
February 2019
Farewell Grade (Class 12) 12-02-2019 Click Here
Orientation for Parents 2018-19 09-02-2019 Click Here
Parent Orientation (Class 1&2) 09-02-2019 Click Here
THANKSGIVING ASSEMBLY (CLASS IX-X) 7-02-2019 Click Here
Wonderla (Class X) 7-02-2019 Click Here
WOW Competition (Class 7&8) 6-02-2019 Click Here
Baby’s Day Out (Class 1) 2-02-2019 Click Here
January 2019
Wall Magazine Competition (Class 7&8) 31-1-2019 Click Here
Trinity Stars Project (Class 1&2) 30-1-2019 Click Here
Scholar Ship Test 27-1-2019 Click Here
Heritage Walk (Class 7&8) 26-1-2019 Click Here
Republic Day Celebrations 2018-19 26-1-2019 Click Here
Pre Republic Day Celebration(Pre-Primary)
25-1-2019 Click Here
Guest Lecture First Aid (Class 7&8) 19-1-2019 Click Here
Wall Magazine Jan 2019 19-1-2019 Click Here
HUMAN LIBRARY (Class VI-VII) 19-1-2019 Click Here
Inter House Soft Boardwall Magazine Competitions (Class 9-12)
18-1-2019 Click Here
Sankranti Celebrations (Class 7&8) 12-1-2019 Click Here
Rangoli Competitions (Class 9 to 12)
9-1-2019 Click Here
Chairman sir addressing the CII school excellence conclave 8-1-2019 Click Here
December 2018
 New year Celebrations (Preprimary) 31-12-2018 Click Here
Joy of  Giving(CLASS I&II) 29-12-2018 Click Here
Joy Of Giving Community Service (Class XI) 29-12-2018 Click Here
The Joy of Giving Celebrations  29-12-2018 Click Here
KARATE BELT TEST (CLASS I&II) 27-12-2018 Click Here
Pre Primary Movie time and Ulta Pyjama Day  27-12-2018 Click Here
Student Activities (CLASS II) 26-12-2018 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations (Classes 9 to 12) 23-12-2018 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations (Preprimary ) 22-12-2018 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations (Class 7&8) 21-12-2018 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations (CLASS I&II) 21-12-2018 Click Here
Pre-Primary Inter Class Competitions – Honouring Students 21-12-2018 Click Here
Fancy Dress Competition (CLASS I&II) 21-12-2018 Click Here
Fancy Dress Competition (CLASS II) 20-12-2018 Click Here
Carol Singing 19-12-2018 Click Here
Math Week  – Class IX Assembly 05-12-2018 Click Here
Math Week –  Class X Assembly 04-12-2018 Click Here
Science Week (Class I & II) 04-12-2018 Click Here
Awareness On Election (Class 7&8) 03-12-2018 Click Here
DISHA -Workshop for Parents from health and wellness Department 01-12-2018 Click Here
November 2018
 Kids Spectrum-18 (Class I) 30-11-2018 Click Here
Kids Spectrum-18 (Class II ) 30-11-2018 Click Here
LIBRARY WEEK ASSEMBLY BY CLASS-IX 26-11-2018 Click Here
Library Week-2018 26-11-2018 Click Here
Thanks Giving Assembly-2018 22-11-2018 Click Here
LIBRARY WEEK ACTIVITIES BY CLASS XI & XII 19-11-2018 Click Here
LIBRARY WEEK ASSEMBLY BY CLASS-XI 19-11-2018 Click Here
Inter House Rangoli Competition (Class 7&8) 17-11-2018 Click Here
Dramatics (Class 7&8) 17-11-2018 Click Here
INTRA MURALS-2018 16-11-2018 Click Here
Children day (Class 7&8) 14-11-2018 Click Here
Children’s Day – 2018 14-11-2018 Click Here
 DIWALI ASSEMBLY – 2018 (CLASS II) 13-11-2018 Click Here
NASA TRIP-2018 12-11-2018 Click Here
Pre primary Annual day (Quidditch – The fun Land) 25-11-2018 Click Here
IFBM-2018 22-11-2018 Click Here
CLASS II_TRANSPORTATION DAY-2018 12-11-2018 Click Here
CLASS I_DIWALI SPECIAL ASSEMBLY-2018 4-11-2018 Click Here
CLASS II ROBOTICS-2018 1-11-2018 Click Here
October 2018
Class II_World Food Day 25-10-2018 Click Here
Class II_National Unity Day 31-10-2018 Click Here
Career Fair 2018 27-10-2018 Click Here
MKs 4th Telangana State Badminton Championship Final Results 2018 30-10-2018 Click Here
CBSE RIFLE SHOOTING VALEDICTION 2018  27-10-2018 Click Here
Dubai Trip Photos 2018-19 10-10-2018 Click Here
Dubai Trip Photos 2018 09-10-2018 Click Here
September 2018
Drawing Competition 20-09-18 Click Here
Ganesh Chathurthi Assembly 11-09-18 Click Here
Janmashtami Special Assembly 04-09-18 Click Here
Literacy Day 10-09-18 Click Here
Naipunya Winners 04-09-18 Click Here
Robotics 20-09-18 Click Here
Solo Dance Competition 12-09-18 Click Here
Teacher’s Day Assembly 07-09-18 Click Here
August 2018
National Sports Day 29-08-18 Click Here
Club activity (Class 1&2) 27-08-18 Click Here
Dramatic Monologue & One Act Play-2018 23-08-18 Click Here
Aranya Inter School Quiz Competition-2018 18-08-18 Click Here
Independence Day 2018 15-08-18 Click Here
Pre-Independence Day 2018 14-08-18 Click Here
Inter DPS Dance Festival 10-8-18 Click Here
MUN – CLASS IX – HELD 09-08-18 Click Here
WALL MAGAZINE (THEME BASED BULLETIN BOARDS) CLASSES IX & XII 09-08-18 Click Here
Haritha Haram 08-08-18 Click Here
Social Week Celebrations (Class 7&8) 07-08-18 Click Here
SOCIAL WEEK 07-08-18 Click Here
Inter House Teen Chef Competition (Class 7&8)Cricket  04-08-18 Click Here
Inter House Teen Chef Competition (Class 7&8) 04-08-18 Click Here
CII Cricket  04-08-18 Click Here
The Daddy Chef 2018-19 04-08-18 Click Here
Guest Lecture On Good Touch and Bad Touch (Class 7&8) 02-08-18 Click Here
July 2018
Wheelathon 29-7-2018 Click Here
Lingua Fiesta – 2018 28-07-2018 Click Here
CLASS IX & X PTM ORIENTATION 28TH JULY 28-7-2018 Click Here
Plantations done by CAIE & Grade 1& 2 near the main gate 26-07-2018 Click Here
MK_s Shooting Sport Academy 24-07-2018 Click Here
MK_s Rifle Shooting Opening 2018-19 23-07-2018 Click Here
Inter House Debate Competition (Class 7&8) 21-7-2018 Click Here
HARITHA HARAM 21-7-2018 Click Here
Inter-House Rhetoric,Extempore,Debate Competition 2018-19 21-7-2018 Click Here
Largest Nature Conservation Lesson 2018-19 19-07-2018 Click Here
English Literary Week Special Assembly Class 3&4 11-07-2018 Click Here
Monoaction (Class 7&8) 7-7-2018 Click Here
Inter House Mime Show (Class 7&8) 7-7-2018 Click Here
Inter House Monoaction and Mime Show Competition 2018-19 7-7-2018 Click Here
Launch of the 6th Mk’s South Zone Inter School Cricket Tournament 06-07-2018 Click Here
June 2018
Investiture Ceremony 30-06-2018 Click Here
Science Week 2018-19 25-06-2018 Click Here
Father’s Day Celebration and Activities Class 3&4 13-6-2017 Click Here
Grooming and Manners Week: Table Etiquette Class 3&4 12-6-2017 Click Here
Telangana Formation Day 02-06-2018 Click Here
April 2018
CLASS XI & XII ELECTION RESULT 20-4-2018 Click Here
CLASS X ACADEMIC PROFICIENCY AWARDS 20-4-2018 Click Here
Election Middle School 2018-19 11-4-2018 Click Here
Pre-Primary Summer Camp Showcase Day 2017-18 07-4-2018 Click Here
Proficiency Day 2018-19 7-4-2018 Click Here
March 2018
DPS EDU Talk (Classes III to V) 14-3-2018 Click Here
DPS Scholarship Awards for Academics and Sports 2018-19 13-3-2018 Click Here
Varnalepana – The Art Gallery 2017-18 8-3-2018 Click Here
International Women’s Day 2017-18 8-3-2018 Click Here
Graduation Day 2017-18 3-3-2018 Click Here
February 2018
Class V – Readathon Project 2017-18 21-2-2018 Click Here
Parent Orientation Classes 1 to 5 2017-18 17-2-2018 Click Here
Welcome to Kids Spectrum 2017-18 17-2-2018 Click Here
Pre-Primary Parent Orientation 2017-18 16-2-2018 Click Here
Radio Jockey Day Pre-Primary 2017-18 15-2-2018 Click Here
Parents Sports Day 2017-18 11-2-2018 Click Here
III to V Picnic 2017-18 8-2-2018 Click Here
Field Trip Zoo Park Pre-Primary 2017-18 8-2-2018 Click Here
CCA Certificates Ceremony 2017-18 7-2-2018 Click Here
Field Trip Pre Primary 2017-18 5-2-2018 Click Here
Student Led Conference 2017-18 3-2-2018 Click Here
Baby’s Night Out 2017-18 2 & 3-2-2018 Click Here
Student Led Conference 2017-18 2-2-2018 Click Here
January 2018
INTRA MURALS-2018 16-1-2018 Click Here
Folk Song Competition Pre Primary 2017-18 31-1-2018 Click Here
Wall Magazine VI-VIII 2017-18 29-1-2018 Click Here
Republic Day 2017-18 26-1-2018 Click Here
Special assembly Republic Day. Pre Primary 2017-18 24-1-2018 Click Here
Sankranti Preprimary 2017-18 12-1-2018 Click Here
Farewell-2017-18 12-1-2018 Click Here
Rangoli & Flower Arrangement VI-VIII 2017-18 12-1-2018 Click Here
December 2017
1&2 Christmas Day 22-12-2017 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations 2017-18 22-12-2017 Click Here
JOY OF GIVING PRE PRIMARY 2017-18 19-12-2017 Click Here
Christmas&Joy of Giving 2017-18 19-12-2017 Click Here
III to V Taekwondo Belt Test 2017-18 18-12-2017 Click Here
1&2 Karate Belt Test 2017-18 18-12-2017 Click Here
Inter House Dance & Singing Comp VI-VIII 2017-18 16-12-2017 Click Here
Annual Day The Pangean Carnival-2017-18 14-12-2017 Click Here
Annual Day Classes I & II – 2017-18 13-12-2017 Click Here
TECHNEX-2017 7&8-12-2017 Day 1
Day 2
Human Library 2017-18 01-12-2017 Click Here
November 2017
Inter House WOW Competition 2017-18 24-11-2017 Click Here
Thanks GivingDay 2017-18 23-11-2017 Click Here
Special Assembly – Happiness Curriculum 2017-18 22-11-2017 Click Here
Annual Day 2017-18 16-11-2017 Click Here
Annual Day 2017-18 16-11-2017 Click Here
III to V Annual Day 2017-18 15-11-2017 Click Here
National Shooting Championship Boys-2017-18 13&14-11-2017 Click Here
URJA 2017-18 7-11-2017 Click Here
IFBM 2017-18 01-11-2017 Click Here
October 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
Diwali Celebrations Middle School 2017-18 18-10-2017 Click Here
September 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
CBSE CLUSTER VII Football Tournament 2017-18 Day 3 24-9-2017 Click Here
CBSE CLUSTER VII Football Tournament 2017-18 Day 1 22-9-2017 Click Here
CBSE CLUSTER VII Athletics 2017-18 21-9-2017 Day 1 Pictures
Day 2 Pictures
August 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
I E O OLYMPIAD 2017 24/8/2017 Click Here
GANESH CHARTHURTI 24/8/2017 Click Here
Nipunya 24/8/2017 Click Here
TIAMO MOM 2017-18 21-08-2017 Click Here
Independence day 2017-18 15-8-2017 Click Here
KRISHNASHTAMI 11-8-2017 Click Here
Pre-Independence day 2017-18 8-8-2017 Click Here
Rakhi activity 03/8/2017 Click Here
July 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
IIMUN 2017-18 28/7/2017 Click Here
International friendship day activity 28/7/2017 Click Here
IGCSE Presentation 27/7/2017 Click Here
Little Flower school art festival 22-23/8/2017 Click Here
SENSE BOOTH DAY 21-7-2017 Click Here
Swaranjali 15-7-2017 Click Here
Rolly Polly Competition 14-7-2017 Click Here
Field Trip-Prep- Biscuit Factory 11-7-2017 Click Here
Field trip – Nursery- super market 11-7-2017 Click Here
Birthday Garden 2017-18 7-7-2017 Click Here
Vanamahotsav Day 7-7-2017 Click Here
Yummy Yellow day 4-7-2017 Click Here
Harita Haram 2017 1-7-2017 Click Here
Investiture Ceremony 2017-18 1-7-17 Click Here
June 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
ALUMNI 2017-18 25/6/2017 Click Here
Mk’s 5th South Zone Inter School Cricket Tournament – 2017 24-6-2017 Click Here
Planting Values Grandparent-Grandchild Activity Class-III 2017-18 24-6-2017 Click Here
Yoga Day 21/6/2017 Click Here
Father’s Day Celebrations 17-06-2017 Click Here
Father’s Day 2017 16/6/2017 Click Here
Chef 2017-18 9-6-2017 Click Here
Safety Week 2017 9-6-2017 Click Here
May 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
VVS Laxman 27-05-2017 Click Here
April 2017
Annual Dinner-2017 26-04-2017 Click Here
Human Library 2017 Click Here
National Rank Holders of Spell Bee Olympiad 2016 from Class I & II 19-04-2017 Click Here
Academic Proficiency Day of Middle School Students 15-04-2017 Click Here
Class Blue Badge Certificate Ceremony 15-04-2017 Click Here
Academic Proficiency Awards 2016-2017 15-04-2017 Click Here
Elections – Middle school 13-04-2017 Click Here
Scholar Badge Ceremony 2017-2018 Class V 12-04-2017 Click Here
March 2017
Young Innovators Programme (IV & V) 08-03-2017 Click Here
Varnalepana – The Art Gallery Inaugration 08-03-17 Click Here
Graduation Day 03-032017 Click Here
February 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
Farewell Class XII (2016-17) 18-02-17 Click Here
Student Led Conference 11-02-17 Click Here
Babies Night Out 03-02-17 Click Here
Medha Talent showcase day 2017 Click Here
January 2017 CBSE Gallery Archive
Republic Day Celebrations 26-01-17 Click Here
Kids Spectrum 2017 21-01-17 Click Here
Saksham 21-01-17 Click Here
Canadian Red cross CPR and First aid Training 21-01-17 Click Here
District Collector Dr.M.V. Reddy visit to school 20-01-17 Click Here
Sankranthi Sambaralu 2017 Click Here
Sankranthi Celebrations 12-01-17 Click Here
Wall Magazine Competition – Classes VIII 10-01-17 Click Here
Inter House Dance Competition – Classes VI to VIII 10-01-17 Click Here
Techno Week Celebrations 09-01-17 Click Here
Paragliding 06-01-17 Click Here
Paragliding 06-01-17 Click Here
Math Week Celebrations (Classes III to V) 03-01-17 Click Here
Christmas and New year 2017 Click Here
December 2016 CBSE Gallery Archive
Christmas Celebrations (Classes III to V) Dec 2016 Click Here
The Joy Of Giving 31-12-16 Click Here
Christmas Celebrations (Classes VI – VIII) 27-12-16 Click Here
Wall Magazine Competition – Class VI 27-12-16 Click Here
Wall Magazine Competition – Class VII 27-12-16 Click Here
Middle School Debate Competition 27-12-16 Click Here
CCA 20-12-16 Click Here
CBSE i Annual Day 2016-17 19-12-16 Click Here
Inter House Dance Competition – Classes VI to VIII 11-12-16 Click Here
November 2016 CBSE Gallery Archive
Spell Bee 28-11-16 Click Here
Pre – Primary Annual Day Celebrations 26-11-16 Click Here
Class I & II Extravaganza 2016-17 Click Here
Senior Sports Intra Murals – 2016 19-11-2016 Click Here
Primary Sports Intra Murals – 2016 19-11-2016 Click Here
Junior Intra Mural Sports Meet – 2016 18-11-2016 Click Here
IFBM – 2016 18-11-2016 Click Here
October 2016 CBSE Gallery Archive
Water Ballet by Primary School Children 24-10-2016 Click Here
DPS Education Fair – 2016 22-10-2016 Click Here
CBSE Cluster VII – Foot Ball Tournament (Boys) 14-10-2016 Click Here
September 2016
Teachers Day Celebrations – (Classes VI – VIII) 05-09-2016 Click Here
Naipunya (The Quest for Excellence) – 2016 20-08-2016 Click Here
IV MK’s South Zone Inter School Cricket Tournament 17-08-2016 Click Here
Independence Day – 2016 15-08-2016 Click Here
Wheelathon – 2016 13-08-2016 Click Here
Fit DPS – Fit India (A Grand finale to Haritha Haram ) 08-08-2016 Click Here
July 2016 CBSE Gallery Archive
Haritha Haram – Plantation Program on PTM day 23-07-2016 Click Here
Haritha Haram – Plantation Program 16-07-2016 Click Here
Haritha Haram – Plantation Program 14-07-2016 Click Here
Haritha Haram – Plantation Program 11-07-2016 Click Here
Classes III & IV Green Crusaders – Tree Plantation Programme 11-07-2016 Click Here
June 2016
Investiture Cermony 2016-17 25-06-2016 Click Here
Elections – Middle School (2016-17) 11-06-2016 Click Here
Rhetoric Competition – Middle School (2016 – 17) 18-06-2016 Click Here
Alumni Meet 2016 18-06-2016 Click Here
Proficiency Awards Cermony – Middle School 2016-17 18-06-2016 Click Here
May 2016 CBSE Gallery Archive
Inter DPS Basket Ball Tournament 2016 02-05-2016 Click Here
March 2016
27th Junior National Throwball Championship – 2016 05-03-2016 Click Here
Chitram 2016 05-03-2016 Click Here
Pre Primary Graduation Day 2016 05-03-2016 Click Here
Intra School Art & Music Competition 2016 05-03-2016 Click Here
February 2016
Young Designer Competition 2016 26-02-2016 Click Here
Inter House Dramatics Competition – 2016 26-02-2016 Click Here
DPS Convocation 22-02-2016 Click Here
Pre Primary Parent Orientation Programme 2016 20-02-2016 Click Here
Babies Night out – 2016 05-02-2016 Click Here
January 2016 CBSE Gallery Archive
Class XII Farewell Party- 2015-16 30-01-2016 Click Here
Nadergul Parent Orientation – Jan 2016 30-01-2016 Click Here
Republic Day Celebrations 2016 26-01-2016 Click Here
Techno Week Photos-2016 22-01-2016 Click Here
Classes III to V Mini Chef Competition – Courtesy Photography Contest Winners 22-01-2016 Click Here
Class III – Star Child Awards Aug 19th-15 20-01-2016 Click Here
Sankranthi Photos of CBSE-i 13-01-2016 Click Here
Rangoli (Classes VI – VIII) 13-1-2016 Click Here
Flower Arrangement (Classes VI – VIII) 13-1-2016 Click Here
Sankranthi Celebrations 2016 (Classes VI – VIII) 13-1-2016 Click Here
December 2015 CBSE Gallery Archive
Pre Primary Sports Day 2015-16 19-12-2015 Click Here
Christmas Special Assembly CBSE – i
23-12-2015 Click Here
Math Week Celebrations (Classes I – II)
22-12-2015 Click Here
Science Week Celebrations (Classes I – II)
16-12-2015 Click Here
Inter House Carol Singing Competition 22-12-2015 Click Here
Math Week Special Assembly 22-12-2015 Click Here
Wall Magazine Competition (Classes VI – VIII) 22-12-2015 Click Here
Math Week Celebrations (CLASS II) Competition 18-12-2018 Click Here
English Reading Competition 19-12-2015 Click Here
Science Week Assembly (Classes III – V) 16-12-2015 Click Here
Science Week Celebrations 07-12-2015 Click Here
Annual Day (Classes CBSE-i) 05-12-2015 Click Here
Annual Day (Classes I – II) 05-12-2015 Click Here
Annual Day (Classes III – V) 05-12-2015 Click Here
November 2015 CBSE Gallery Archive
Mono Action (Classes VI – VIII) 30-11-2015 Click Here
Library Week (Classes I – II) 24-11-2015 Click Here
Library Week (Classes I – II) 23-11-2015 Click Here
Carol Singing Competition (Classes I – II) 23-11-2015 Click Here
Inter House Rhetoric Competition 21-11-2015 Click Here
Out Reach Club Activity – Books for Govt. School
07-11-2015 Click Here
IFBM 2015 06-11-2015 Click Here
Spectaculam 2015 – Exhibition on Social Sciences and Mathematics
05/06-11-2015 Click Here