Sports Education

Sports Education:

Physical fitness is not only one of the most important keys to a healthy body, it is the basis of dynamic, creative intellectual activity.’-John.F.Kennedy.

Delhi Public School, Nacharam believes in giving as much importance to sports as that of education. The school boasts of world class environs in a sprawling 18 acre campus. Sports facilities are provided in fields like cricket, football, athletics, basketball, skating, archery, rifle shooting, swimming, kabaddi, kho- kho, baseball, hand ball, volley ball, tennis, table tennis, caroms, chess, gymnastics and so on.

DPS Nacharam is proud of its beautiful state of the art Rifle Shooting gallery. Initiated a couple of years before, this gallery has already produced many top performers including national level, CBSE and state level achievers.

DPS Nacharam strongly believes in grooming the youth of the country into disciplined and patriotic citizens. The school started the NCC in 2009 and belongs to 4(A) Bn NCC Troop 73, basic military training in small arms and parades.

2014 proved to be a new benchmark for the school with the commencement of Bharat Scouts and Guides and Flock Leaders for Primary and Middle School. The students practise the school motto ‘Service before Self’.

The school not only encourages student talent to blossom by encouraging them and by giving them permitted absence but also has been initiating Merit scholarships for deserving students across the twin cities. The sports achievements of the students speak volumes about the commitment of the school towards Sports Education.

Institutional Highlights:

Delhi Public School, Nacharam believes in giving as much importance to sports as that of education. The school boasts of world class environs in a sprawling 18 acre campus. Sports facilities are provided in fields like cricket, football, athletics, basketball, skating, archery, rifle shooting, swimming, kabaddi, kho-kho, baseball, hand ball, volley ball, tennis, table tennis, caroms, chess, and gymnastics and so on.

The school not only encourages student talent to blossom by encouraging them and by giving them permitted absence but also has been initiating Merit scholarships for deserving students across the twin cities. The sports achievements of the students speak volumes about the commitment of the school towards Sports Education.

Archery is also encouraged in the campus. The school is conscious of the fact that it promotes in children not only strength but also focus, flexibility, goal setting and target achieving skills. It also improves concentration levels in students.

It is believed that concentration is the keyword to attain success. To enhance and build amazing concentration levels, a varied range of indoor games are introduced right from primary levels. Chess, Carom, Table Tennis etc. help the students to explore their hidden talents and share their memory power, thus helping them to remain focused in daily life

DPS Nacharam hosted CBSE zonal chess championship in which 119 schools participated from different age categories-more than 2000 students, CBSE Table Tennis Championship in which 80 schools participated, CBSE Football Cluster VII in 2016 and 2017, CBSE Athletic Meet in 2017.

The school also hosted DPS Society Tournaments like DPS Society Swimming competitions in 2009, DPS Zone -V Basketball in 2016, DPS Society Air Rifle Shooting in 2017, National Blind Cricket in 2015, National Level Seven Aside Cricket Tournament, Open Nationals Throw Ball Tournament in 2015 and 2016 and MK’s South Zone Cricket Tournament from 2012

Please note the Intra Murals schedule for Middle school to be conducted in the month of January 2018

INTRAMURALS SCHEDULE FOR CLASSES VI

S.No Event Gender Class Date Period In charge
1 Athletics Boys 6 06.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ravi Kumar, Mrs. SeshuKumari
2 Basketball Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. EB.Srikanth, Mr. Srinivas .T
3 Cricket Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Dasarath
4 Football Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Venugopal
5 Kabaddi Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. V.Srinivas
6 Kho – Kho Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ramesh
7 Swimming Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Veer Raju, Mr. Sushant Ghosh
8 Skating Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Yadaiah
9 Tennis Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Kaiser Dias
10 Table Tennis Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Vineel Kumar
11 Yoga Boys 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Narsing Rao, Mr. C.Venkatesh
12 Athletics Girls 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ravi Kumar, Mrs. SeshuKumari
13 Basketball Girls 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. EB.Srikanth, Mr. Srinivas .T
14 Cricket Girls 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Dasarath
15 Kho – Kho Girls 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ramesh
16 Swimming Girls 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Veer Raju, Mr. Sushant Ghosh
17 Skating Girls 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Yadaiah
18 Tennis Girls 6 08.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Kaiser Dias

INTRAMURALS SCHEDULE FOR CLASSES VII

S.No Event Gender Class Date Period In charge
1 Athletics Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ravi Kumar, Mrs. SeshuKumari
2 Basketball Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. EB.Srikanth, Mr. Srinivas .T
3 Cricket Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Dasarath
4 Football Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Venugopal
5 Kabaddi Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. V.Srinivas
6 Kho – Kho Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ramesh
7 Swimming Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Veer Raju, Mr. Sushanta Ghosh
8 Skating Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Yadaiah
9 Tennis Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Kaiser Dias
10 Table Tennis Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Vineel Kumar
11 Yoga Boys 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Narsinga Rao, Mr. C.Venkatesh
12 Athletics Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ravi Kumar, Mrs. SeshuKumari
13 Basketball Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. EB.Srikanth, Mr. Srinivas .T
14 Cricket Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Dasarath
15 Kho – Kho Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ramesh
16 Swimming Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Veer Raju, Mr. Sushanta Ghosh
17 Skating Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Yadaiah
18 Tennis Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Kaiser Dias
19 Yoga Girls 7 02.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Narsinga Rao, Mr. C.Venkatesh

INTRAMURALS SCHEDULE FOR CLASSES VIII

S.No Event Gender Class Date Period In charge
01. Athletics Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ravi Kumar, Mrs. SeshuKumari
02. Basketball Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. EB.Srikanth, Mr. Srinivas .T
03. Cricket Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Dasarath
04. Football Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Venugopal
05. Kabaddi Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. V.Srinivas
06. Kho – Kho Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ramesh
07. Swimming Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Veer Raju, Mr. Sushanta Ghosh
08. Skating Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Yadaiah
09. Tennis Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Kaiser Dias
10. Table Tennis Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Vineel Kumar
11. Yoga Boys 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Narsinga Rao, Mr. C.Venkatesh
12. Athletics Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ravi Kumar, Mrs. SeshuKumari
13. Basketball Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. EB.Srikanth, Mr. Srinivas .T
14. Cricket Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Dasarath
15. Kho – Kho Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Ramesh
16. Swimming Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Veer Raju, Mr. Sushanta Ghosh
17. Skating Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Yadaiah
18. Tennis Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Kaiser Dias
19. Yoga Girls 8 05.01.2018 4 & 5 Period/ 7 & 8 Period Mr. Narsinga Rao, Mr. C.Venkatesh
ATHLETICS ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION EVENT POSITION / RESULT
1 KRISHNA C
GIRLS
9 / G
U / 17
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, HYDERABAD
05.08.17
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
400 MTRS GOLD
2 RUGESHA 10 / A 100 MTRS BRONZE
3 AADHYA 11 / B LONG JUMP SILVER
4 AADHYA 11 / B 200 MTRS BRONZE
5 KRISHNA C 9 / G 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
6 RUGESHA 10 / A 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
7 AADHYA 11 / B 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
8 JHOIVTHA 9 / G 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
1 SHASHANK SRIVATSA
BOYS
10 / L
U / 17
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, HYDERABAD
05.08.17
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
100 MTRS SILVER
2 SIDDARTHNATH 10 / D 200 MTRS GOLD
3 SAI VARSHITH 10 / H LONG JUMP BRONZE
DPS NACHARAM overall champion in Athletics at Army Public School, Bollaram
1 RUGESHA
GIRLS
10 / A
U / 15
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BOLLARAM
26.08.17
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
100 MTRS GOLD
2 NIDA 7 / M 200 MTRS GOLD
3 MEENAKSHI 7 / I LONG JUMP BRONZE
4 RUGESHA 10 / A 4 X 100 MTRS GOLD
5 SHLOKA 9 / J 4 X 100 MTRS GOLD
6 SAI SREEJA 8 / F 4 X 100 MTRS GOLD
7 NIDA 7 / M 4 X 100 MTRS GOLD
1 SHASHANK SRIVATSA
BOYS
10 / L
U / 15
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BOLLARAM
26.08.17
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
100 MTRS GOLD
2 J J LOKNATH 10 / C 200 MTRS SILVER
3 SAI VARSHITH 10 / H LONG JUMP SILVER
4 SHASHANK SRIVATSA 10 / L 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
5 SAI VARSHITH 10 / H 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
6 ATHARVA 10 / E 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
7 GAURANGA 10 / F 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
1 AADHYA
GIRLS
11 / B
U / 17
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BOLLARAM
26.08.17
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
100 MTRS SILVER
2 AADHYA 11 / B 200 MTRS GOLD
3 PREETI ARRA 7 / M 400 MTRS SILVER
4 AADHYA 11 / B 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
5 JHOIVTHA 9 / G 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
6 SAHASRA 7 / L 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
7 MEENAKSHI 7 / I 4 X 100 RELAY SILVER
1 SIDDARTHNATH
BOYS
10 / D
U / 17
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, BOLLARAM
26.08.17
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION
200 MTRS SILVER
2 ABHAY VARMA 11 / C LONG JUMP SILVER
3 TARUN SAI 11/ A 100 MTRS BRONZE
1 SHLOKA
GIRLS
9 / J
U / 17
SGF ATHLETIC COMPETITION AT TS SPORTS SCHOOL HAKEEMPET
18.09.17
DISTRICT
100 MTRS SILVER
2 RUGESHA 10 / A 100 MTRS BRONZE
3 RUGESHA 10 / A 200 MTRS BRONZE
4 SHLOKA 9 / J 800 MTRS GOLD
1 SHASHANK SRIVATSA
BOYS
10 / L
U / 17
SGF ATHLETIC COMPETITION AT TS SPORTS SCHOOL HAKEEMPET
18.09.17
DISTRICT
100 MTRS SILVER
2 SHASHANK SRIVATSA 10 / L 200 MTRS SILVER
3 SIDDHARTHNATH 10 / D 200 MTRS BRONZE
4 SAI VARSHITH 10 / H LONG JUMP GOLD
5 J J LOKNATH 10 / C 400 MTRS BRONZE
6 K.GAURANGA 10 / F 800 MTRS BRONZE
7 NITESH CHAUTI 9 / A 3000 MTRS SILVER
1 SAHASRA
GIRLS
7 / L
U / 14
SGF ATHLETIC COMPETITION AT TS SPORTS SCHOOL HAKEEMPET
18.09.17
DISTRICT
SHOTPUT GOLD
2 PREETI ARRA 7 / M 600 MTRS BRONZE
3 MEENAKSHI 7 / I 100 MTRS BRONZE
4 NIDA 7 / M 200 MTRS BRONZE
5 NAKSHITHA 7 / B 400 MTRS BRONZE
6 NIDA 7 / M 80 MTRS HURDLES BRONZE
1 YASHVARDHAN BOY 9 / M U / 14 SHOTPUT BRONZE
1 AADHYA
GIRLS
11 / B
U / 19
GMC BALAYOGI STADIUM CBSE CLUSTER VII
21.09.17 TO 23.09.17
CLUSTER
200 MTRS SILVER
2 AADHYA 11 / B 100 MTRS BRONZE
3 AADHYA 11 / B 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
4 MEENAKSHI 7 / I 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
5 NAKSHITHA 7 / B 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
6 CHARITHA 7 / K 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
1 SHLOKA
GIRLS
9 / J
U / 17
GMC BALAYOGI STADIUM CBSE CLUSTER VII
21.09.17 TO 23.09.17
CLUSTER
800 MTRS SILVER
2 SHLOKA 9 / J 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
3 RUGESHA 10 / A 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
4 KRISHNA C 9 / G 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
5 BHUMIKA 9 / G 4 X 100 RELAY BRONZE
1 SHIV ANURAG
BOYS
8 / J
U / 14
2 SHIV ANURAG 8 / J
1 SAHASRA GIRL 7 / L U / 14
63RD DIST LEVEL SGF (THREE INTER DISTS OF OLD RR DIST) AT SAROOR NAGAR STADIUM
19.09.17
DISTRICT
SHOTPUT SILVER
1 SHASHANK SRIVATSA
BOYS
10 / L
U / 17
100 MTRS SILVER
2 SAI VARSHITH 10 / H LONG JUMP GOLD
3 NITESH CHAUTI 9 / A 3000 MTRS SILVER
1 SHLOKA GIRLS 9 / J U / 17 800 MTRS SILVER
1 AADHYA GIRL 11 / B U / 17 SGF STATE MEET AT SURYAPET 04.10.17 STATE 200 MTRS BRONZE
BASKETBALL ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 DIVYA SOYAL
GIRLS
8 /A
U / 14
SGF
DISTRICT
PARTICIPATED
2 PRAJNA 8 /E
3 ARUNIMA UPADHYAYA 8/L
4 PARIDHI 8/N
5 PALLAK AGARWAL 8/I
6 SHRADHA 8/L
7 B NITHYA 8/H
8 VAIDEHIE 7/O
9 PATTAPU SREE SAI MIHIKA 6/N
10 PATTAPU SREE SAI MIHIRA 6/P
11 SAHITHI SHETTY 6/M
12 A.K. LAKSHMI PRABA 6/P
1 CHAITANYA
BOYS
8/F
U / 14
SGF
DISTRICT
PARTICIPATED
2 VINAYAK 8/H
3 ARMAN 8/M
4 VIGNESH 8/P
5 BHAGIRATH 6/K
6 KRISHNA 8/A
7 ARNAV 8/P
8 PRANAY 6/L
9 SRIMAN 7/N
10 ANSHUMAN 7/F
11 PRATEEK 6/N
12 DDEWESH 6/M
1 MAANYATHA AROHRA
GIRLS
9 / E
U / 17
CLUSER VII GIRLS P.OBUL REDDY PUBLIC SCHOOL, JUBILEE HILLS
24-09-2017 TO 26-09-2017
CLUSTER
PARTICIPATED
2 NAGALLA CHAARMIKA 10 / B
3 PALAK AGARWAL 8 / I
4 PATTAPU SREE SAI MIHIRA 6 / P
5 PATTAPU SREE SAI MIHIKA 6 / N
6 KARUMBUR CHAKRAVARTY PRAJNA 8 / E
7 A.K. LAKSHMI PRABHA 6 / P
8 NITHYA SANTOSHINI 8 / H
9 BHAMIDIPATI VIJAYA VAIDEHI 7 / O
1 DIVYA SOYAL GIRL 8 / A U / 14 SGF STATE LEVEL SELECTED
BASKETBALL ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 TULIKA RAINA
GIRLS
11
U / 19
CBSE CLUSTER VII, OBUL REDDY SCHOOL
24TH TO 26TH OCT
CLUSTER
PARTICIPATION
2 SMRITI AGARWAL 11
3 SANVITI SHETTY 11
4 NATASHA 11
5 ESHA 11
6 AISWARYA 11
1 ANANYA VARGHESE
GIRLS
10 / D
U / 19
OAK FEST, OAKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, HYD
INTER SCHOOL
PARTICIPATION
2 RAASHI BHANDARI 10 / F
3 SONALI PANDIT 10 / C
4 SARAYU GUNTUPALLI 10 / K
5 MAANYATHA 9 / E
6 PRANJAL SINGH 9 / A
BASKETBALL ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 ABHINAV. P
BOYS
12 / B
U / 19
CBSE CLUSTER VII TOURNAMENT
CLUSTER
PARTICIPATED
2 SHIVA KRISHNA REDDY ALLALA 12 / C
3 TEDEPALLI SHARAT CHANDRA 12 / B
4 CIRAG AGARWAL 12 / A
5 KALAVAKURI AKHIL 11 / C
6 CHETAN CHOWDARY PUVVADI 11 / B
7 ANCHIT SINGH 12 / B
8 SUMEDH HARI SIMHA 12 / A
10 PARTH KHANNA 12 / B
11 TARUN KATTA 12 / D
12 PILLARISETTY SHASHANK 12 / D
1 ABHINAV. P
BOYS
12 / B
U / 19
DPS SOCIETY TOURNAMENT DPS BANGLORE SOUTH
DPS SOCIETY
PARTICIPATED
2 SHIVA KRISHNA REDDY ALLALA 12 / C
3 TEDEPALLI SHARAT CHANDRA 12 / B
4 TENMAY UMAKANTH CHANDEKAR 12 / B
5 KALAVAKURI AKHIL 11 / C
6 CHETAN CHOWDARY PUVVADI 11 / B
7 ANCHIT SINGH 12 / B
8 SUMEDH HARI SIMHA 12 / A
9 SRINIVASA REHUL PUNDARIKA JUNAGAM 11 / D
10 PARTH KHANNA 12 / B
11 TARUN KATTA 12 / D
12 PILLARISETTY SHASHANK 12 / D
CRICKET ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 A. MANIKANTA 9 / M
U / 13
MK’s CRICKET TOURNAMENT
MK’s
WINNER
2 PITTALA SHIV ANURAG 8 / J
3 SACHEIT BINJRAJKA 7 / J
4 ALUVALA SAI PRACHOTAN 8 / G
5 THERATIPALLY SAI CHARAN 8 / F
6 VIBHU CHANDA 8 / O
7 RUDRAVO GANGULY 8 / L
8 M. SHRIHAN ARYA 8 / D
9 SWARAJ RAJESH KARVANDE 8 / B
10 V.M. DANUSH 7 / H
11 HRIDAY VAUTREY 8 / J
12 ADITYA NAIR 8 / B
13 ABHIJEET GOSWAMI 8 / A
14 AARON GEORGE VARGHESE 5 / K
15 GUDIPATI TRISHAL 8 / C
1 KANDADI VINISH REDDY 9 / N
U / 15
MK’s CRICKET TOURNAMENT
MK’s
WINNER
2 VEDANT PRAKASH POPAT 10 / E
3 RANI UDDARSH 10 / B
4 SAI ROHAN PAWAR 9 / J
5 ABHIRAM CHEBOLU 9 / K
6 NAMAN RATHORE 11 / G
7 VARUN TAVARKHED 10 / E
8 SAMEER MATTIPATI 9 / E
9 SAHIL JAIN 10 / D
10 GANGAM YASH VARDHAN 9 / M
11 METLAPALLI VENKATA SIVA SRI SAI VISHAL 10 / H
1 MANO SATWIKA 11 / F
U / 17
MK’s CRICKET TOURNAMENT
MK’s
RUNNER
2 POLSANI GOVIND KAUSTUB RAO 11 / C
3 ALUVALA SAI KOUSHIK 9 / D
4 PAPOLU SATHVIK 10 / J
5 GADDAM ARYAN 9 / C
6 DYAPA MANISH REDDY 9 / J
7 CHEVENDRA KAUSHIK 10 / B
8 VAUTREY HARSHIT 9 / M
9 SAKET MADYALA 11 / G
10 SOURABH NARSE 11 / B
11 ABISHEK A.T 10 / H
12 B. VENUSH 10 / J
13 GADDAM VIVEK 11 / C
14 MUNI PRITHVI 9 / I
1 MANO SATWIKA 11 / F
HCA SCHOOL LEAGUE MATCHES
HCA
OUT OF 12 MATCHES/ WON 10 MATCHES & 2 MATCHES PENDING
2 PAPOLU SATHVIK 10 / J
3 ALUVALA SAI KOUSHIK 9 / D
4 GADDAM ARYAN 9 / C
5 CHEVENDRA KAUSHIK 10 / B
6 DYAPA MANISH REDDY 9 / J
7 VAUTREY HARSHIT 9 / M
8 SOURABH NARSE 11 / B
9 GADDAM VIVEK 11 / C
10 A. MANIKANTA 9 / M
11 PITTALA SHIV ANURAG 8 / J
12 SACHEIT BINJRAJKA 7 / J
13 ALUVALA SAI PRACHOTAN 8 / G
14 VIBHU CHANDA 8 / O
15 MUNI PRITHVI 9 / I
16 M. SHRIHAN ARYA 8 / D
1 M. SHRIHAN ARYA 8 / D
U / 14
SGF R.R DISTRICT
STATE
SELECTED
2 PITTALA SHIV ANURAG 8 / J
3 ALUVALA SAI PRACHOTAN 8 / G
1 PAPOLU SATHVIK 10 / J
U / 16
SGF R.R DISTRICT
STATE
SELECTED
2 A. MANIKANTA 9 / M
3 ALUVALA SAI KOUSHIK 9 / D
1 MANO SATWIKA 11 / F
U / 19
SGF R.R DISTRICT
STATE
SELECTED
2 POLSANI GOVIND KAUSTUB RAO 11 / C
FOOTBALL ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 K SUJAN 9
U / 17
CBSE CLUSTER –VII, DPS NACAHARM
22-09-2017 TO 26-09-2017
CBSE CLUSTER
PARTICIPATED
2 TANMAY PANIA 8
3 SK ASIF ALI 9
4 CH SAI KAUSHIK 10
5 N SHANMUKHA PHANI 9
6 S SHREE HARSHAVARDHANA BABU 9
7 BOMMOKU CHAITANYA 9
8 K THANMAY 8
9 ANANTH RAVINUTHULA 9
10 PONUKUMATI HARSHA 9
11 SYED ABDUL QADRI 9
12 ASIF ALI MALLICK 9
13 P MONISH 10
14 ARYAN SINHA 9
15 DAHAGAM AKASH SRIVATSAV 9
16 AMAN MIRZA 8
1 PRIYANSHU GUHA 11
U / 19
CBSE CLUSTER –VII, DPS NACAHARM
CBSE CLUSTER
WINNER
2 DEREK LEE 11
3 N UTKARSH 11
4 ANIRUDH PARIMI 11
5 RAVINDRA NATH PRASAD YADAV 12
6 D RAJEEV 11
7 LOKENATH CHAKRABORTY 11
8 B MANUCHANDRA 10
9 AGRIM BENL 11
10 BASANTH KULKARNI 10
11 N KAUSHIK 9
12 B KEERTHAN 9
13 B ABHAY VARMA 11
14 ARPIT MISHRA 10
15 KOSARAJU SUJITH 12
16 CH ABHINAV CHANDRA 10
17 NITISH CHOUTI 9
18 P SHASHANK SRIVATSA 10
KABADDI ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GANDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 L. SAI ROHIT
BOYS
9 / D
U / 17
SGF SELECTION FOR U/17 BOYS
8/24/2017
SELECTION
PARTICIPATED
2 P. ROHAN 9 / F
3 A. VIKAS 10 / I
4 SAI SIDDU D.B 9 / B
5 G. AKASH GOUD 10 / G
6 T. BHUVAN 9 / F
7 S. AKHILESH 9 / E
8 T. YASHWANTH 9 / J
9 S. VIPIN 9 / E
10 AASHISH 10 / F
11 V. ASHRITH RAO 9 / H
12 ALOK 8 / C
1 S. ROHAN
BOYS
8 / E
U / 14
SGF SELECTION FOR U/14 BOYS
8/24/2017
SELECTION
PARTICIPATED
2 T. GAURAV 8 / K
3 M. MANASWIK 7 / K
4 D. SHREYAS 8 / C
5 P. CHAIKYA 7 / E
6 D. JATHIN 8 / K
7 M. SHASHANK 8 / C
8 N. KARTHIK 8 / E
9 SRI VALLABH 8 / C
10 R. THANMAI 8 / P
11 K. MANISH 7 / K
1 SAI SIDDU D.B
BOYS
9 / B
U / 17
CBSE CLUSTER VII
CLUSTER
PARTICIPATED
2 PANNALA RAHUL 10 / E
3 AASHISH JAIN 10 / F
4 L .SAI ROHITH 9 / D
5 ALOK SHARMA 8 / C
6 GUDURU AKASH GOUD 10 / G
7 PANNALA ROHAN 9 / F
8 JADALA HAARDHIK 9 / J
9 C. NITISH KUMAR 9 / N
1 S. UJJWAL
BOYS
9 / B
U / 19
CBSE CLUSTER VII
CLUSTER
PARTICIPATED
2 NAMAN JAIN 11 / G
3 KAMALESH CHOUDHARY 11 / G
4 YOGESH BANSAL 11 / E
5 PRATHAM SANGAVI 11 / F
6 A.K. SUBODH 9 / B
7 A. VIKAS 10 / I
8 I. BHANU PRAKASH 10 / J
9 P.V. JAYANTH RAJ 10
KHO – KHO ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 R. APOORVA 8 8 I
U / 14
63rd SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION MALKAJGIRI,ALWAL ZONAL LEVEL KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT HELD AT ALWAL ON 23AUG,2017
ZONAL LEVEL
LOST IN SEMI FINALS
2 R.SAHITHI 8 M
3 A.AKSHITHA 8 J
4 P.KHUSHI 8 D
5 V.SMRITI 8 D
6 B.KOUMUDI 8 F
7 R.SHRAVANTHI 7 B
8 CH. MANASA 7 K
9 A. NIDA 7 M
10 B.SHERYA REDDY 7 K
11 P. ANANY 7 N
12 M. AVANTHIKA 6 J
1 R YASHWANTH RAM 8P
U / 14
63rd SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION MALKAJGIRI,ALWAL ZONAL LEVEL KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT HELD AT ALWAL ON 23AUG,2017
ZONAL LEVEL
Lost in Semi-Finals
2 T AKSHAY GUPTA 8E
3 A NIRVIGNYA 8E
4 B SHREYAS 8E
5 S.RISHABH 8J
6 M ARUN 7E
7 M SAI SHARAN 8G
8 MVS LALITH 8F
9 B SUHRUTH 8F
10 VISHWAK 7A
11 J AYUASH 7G
12 G NIHAL 8A
1 G SHRAVYA 10 D
U / 17
63rd SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION MALKAJGIRI,ALWAL ZONAL LEVEL KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT HELD AT ALWAL ON 23AUG,2017
ZONAL LEVEL
Lost in Second round
2 SHREYA AMEN 10 C
3 SHRISHTHI AGARWAL 10 L
4 SV. MANASWITHA 10 I
5 N. VARSHINI 10 D
6 VISHWA PRIYA 9 C
7 R.. SIRI REDDY 10 C
8 B.ESHIKA 10 E
9 T. PAVANI 10 F
10 J.VISHISHTA REDDY 9 C
11 P. SATVIKA 9 F
12 P. SHREEJA 9 F
1 P VALLABH 8 K
U / 17
63rd SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION MALKAJGIRI,ALWAL ZONAL LEVEL KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT HELD AT ALWAL ON 23AUG,2017
ZONAL LEVEL
Lost in Semi-Finals
2 ANSHUL JAISWAL 7 F
3 SB NAVADEEP 7 I
4 K SAKETH 9 D
5 K CHANDRAKARAN 9 C
6 CH GAGAN 9 J
7 RISHIL KUMAR 7 K
8 GHANADEEP M 8 G
9 E . SHREESHANTH 10 H
10 MVSS. ANIRUDH 10 M
11 S. GOUTHAM SAI 10 F
12 P HARDHIK 8 E
1 R.SAHITHI 8 M
U / 14
63rd SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION MEDCHEL MALKAJGIRI, DIST LEVEL KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT HELD AT SHANTINIKETAN VIDYALAYA, SHAMEERPET ON 31AUG,2017
PARTICIPATION
2 P.KHUSHI 8 D
3 B SUHRUTH 8F
1 MVSS. ANIRUDH 10 / M
U / 17
63rd SCHOOL GAMES FEDERATION MEDCHEL MALKAJGIRI, DIST LEVEL KHO-KHO TOURNAMENT HELD AT SHANTINIKETAN VIDYALAYA, SHAMEERPET ON 31AUG,2017
SILVER MEDAL
2 S. GOUTHAM SAI 10 / F
RIFLE SHOOTING ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION EVENT POSITION / RESULT
1 RANI PARASHAR BOY 12 / F U / 19 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE GOLD
2 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE 4th PLACE
3 V. KASHYAP BOY 11 / B U / 17 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE 4th PLACE
4 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE PARTICIPATION
5 M.SAI ROHITH BOY 12 / B RUBY U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE PARTICIPATION
6 B.HARSHA VARDHAN BOY 7 / K U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE PARTICIPATION
1 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD U / 17 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE GOLD
2 B.HARSHA VARDHAN BOY 7 / K U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE GOLD
3 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
4 SUPRADEEP BOY 7 / C U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
5 M.SAI ROHITH BOY 12 / B RUBY U / 17 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
6 V. KASHYAP BOY 11 / B U / 19 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
7 G. SAHASRA GIRL 7 / L U /14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE BRONZE
8 B. ARKIN BOY 7 / G U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE BRONZE
1 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY WOMEN 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
2 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE BRONZE
3 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD MEN 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 6th PLACE
4 B.HARSHA VARDHAN BOY 7 / K JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 6th PLACE
5 M.SAI ROHITH BOY 12 / B RUBY JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 7th PLACE
6 B. ARKIN BOY 7 / G JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 9th PLACE
7 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 4th PLACE
RIFLE SHOOTING ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION EVENT POSITION / RESULT
1 RANI PARASHAR BOY 12 / F U / 19 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE GOLD
2 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE 4th PLACE
3 V. KASHYAP BOY 11 / B U / 17 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE 4th PLACE
4 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE PARTICIPATION
5 M.SAI ROHITH BOY 12 / B RUBY U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE PARTICIPATION
6 B.HARSHA VARDHAN BOY 7 / K U / 14 C.B.S.E ZONALS PEDDHAPURAM 02-10-2017 TO 04-10-2017 ZONAL 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE PARTICIPATION
1 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD U / 17 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE GOLD
2 B.HARSHA VARDHAN BOY 7 / K U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE GOLD
3 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
4 SUPRADEEP BOY 7 / C U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
5 M.SAI ROHITH BOY 12 / B RUBY U / 17 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
6 V. KASHYAP BOY 11 / B U / 19 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
7 G. SAHASRA GIRL 7 / L U /14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE BRONZE
8 B. ARKIN BOY 7 / G U / 14 SGF RANGA REDDY, TIRUMALGIRI 8/19/2017 DISTRICT 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE BRONZE
1 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY WOMEN 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE SILVER
2 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE BRONZE
3 M.HRIDAI KRISHNA BOY 10 / B EMERALD MEN 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 6th PLACE
4 B.HARSHA VARDHAN BOY 7 / K JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 6th PLACE
5 M.SAI ROHITH BOY 12 / B RUBY JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 7th PLACE
6 B. ARKIN BOY 7 / G JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 9th PLACE
7 B. SRI LAKSHMI GIRL 8 / K RUBY JUNIOR 4th TELANGANA STATE SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 02-07-2017 TO 06-07-2017 STATE 10 M OPEN SIGHT AIR RIFLE 4th PLACE
SKATING ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION EVENT POSITION / RESULT
1 K. CHARITA DEVI GIRL 8 / I RUBY U / 14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 300 MTS GOLD
2 K. CHARITA DEVI GIRL 8 / I RUBY U / 14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 500 MTS GOLD
3 K. CHARITA DEVI GIRL 8 / I RUBY U / 14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 1000 MTS SILVER
4 SAI KRISHNA MADHAVAN BOY 6 / B SAPTHIRE U / 14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 2000 MTS BRONZE
5 SAI KRISHNA MADHAVAN BOY 6 / B SAPTHIRE U / 14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 500 MTS GOLD
6 SAI KRISHNA MADHAVAN BOY 6 / B SAPTHIRE U / 14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 1000 MTS SILVER
7 M. THISHA GIRL 6 / 0 EMRALD U / 14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 2000 MTS BRONZE
8 J. ROMITH BOY 5 / L SAPTHIRE U / 11 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL 1000 MTS BRONZE
9 B. SAI NITHYA GIRL RUBY U / 11 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL PARTICIPATED
10 G. NIHAL BOY 8 / 0 TOPAZ U /14 SGF PRAGATHI NAGAR 03-09-2017 TO 05-09-2017 DISTRICT LEVEL PARTICIPATED
1 K. CHARITA DEVI GIRL 8 / I RUBY U / 14 C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE EDIFY, SCHOOL TIRUPATHI 18-09-2017 TO 22-09-2017 SOUTH ZONE 300 MTS 4th PLACE
2 J. ROMITH BOY 5 / L SAPTHIRE U / 11 C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE EDIFY, SCHOOL TIRUPATHI 18-09-2017 TO 22-09-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
3 G. NIHAL BOY 8 / 0 TOPAZ U /17 C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE EDIFY, SCHOOL TIRUPATHI 18-09-2017 TO 22-09-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
SWIMMING ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION EVENT POSITION / RESULT
1
YUVA HIMANSHU
BOY
8 / L
U / 14
G.H.M.C 3rd TELANGANA STATE MEET
04-06-2017 TO 05-06-2017
INTER DISTRICT
4X100 MTS MEDLAY RELAY GOLD
800 MTS FREE STYLE SILVER
1500 MTS FREE STYLE SILVER
50 MTS BACK BRONZE
2
YASHIKA
GIRL
5 / I
U / 11
G.H.M.C 3rd TELANGANA STATE MEET
04-06-2017 TO 05-06-2017
INTER DISTRICT
4X50 MTS FREE STYLE RELAY SILVER
4X50 MTS MEDLAY RELAY SILVER
200 MTS INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY BRONZE
3
D. AGASTYA
BOY
9 / H
U / 17
G.H.M.C 3rd TELANGANA STATE MEET
04-06-2017 TO 05-06-2017
INTER DISTRICT
400 MTS INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY SILVER
200 MTS BUTTER FLY GOLD
100 MTS BACK STROKE SILVER
400 MTS FREE STYLE SILVER
1
D. AGASTYA
BOY
9 / H
U / 17
SGF RANGA REDDY DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR
8/18/2017
DISTRICT LEVEL
400 MTS FREE STYLE GOLD
200 MTS BUTTER FLY SILVER
400 MTS INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY SILVER
2
K. ABHISHEK
BOY
9 / N
U / 17
SGF RANGA REDDY DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR
8/18/2017
DISTRICT LEVEL
100 MTS BUTTER FLY SILVER
200 MTS FREE STYLE GOLD
200 MTS INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY SILVER
3
P. YUVA
BOY
8 / L
U / 14
SGF RANGA REDDY DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR
8/18/2017
DISTRICT LEVEL
400 MTS FREE STYLE GOLD
200 MTS FREE STYLE SILVER
200 MTS BACK STROKE GOLD
4
KRIHSNA
GIRL
9 / G
U / 17
SGF RANGA REDDY DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR
8/18/2017
DISTRICT LEVEL
100 MTS BACK STROKE GOLD
200 MTS BREAST STROKE GOLD
200 MTS INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY SILVER
1
KRIHSNA
GIRL
9 / G
U / 17
CBSE SOUTH ZONE, NAGPUR
18-09-2017 TO 20-09-2017
SOUTH ZONE
200 MTS BREAST STROKE SILVER
200 MTS INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY 4th PLACE
100 MTS BACK STROKE 5th PLACE
2
D. AGASTYA
BOY
9 / H
U / 17
CBSE SOUTH ZONE, NAGPUR
18-09-2017 TO 20-09-2017
SOUTH ZONE
200 MTS BUTTER FLY 7th PLACE
200 MTS INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY 8th PLACE
3 K. ABHISHEK BOY 9 / N U / 17 CBSE SOUTH ZONE, NAGPUR 18-09-2017 TO 20-09-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION
4 P. YUVA BOY 8 / L U / 14 CBSE SOUTH ZONE, NAGPUR 18-09-2017 TO 20-09-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION
5 VIJWAL BOY 7 / G U / 14 CBSE SOUTH ZONE, NAGPUR 18-09-2017 TO 20-09-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATION
1 K. ABHISHEK BOY 9 / N U / 17 AQUATHLON G.H.M.C AMBERPET 5/14/2017 STATE LEVEL GOLD
2 K. ABHISHEK BOY 9 / N U / 17 TRIATHLON BALEWADI STADIUM PUNE 5/14/2017 NATIONAL LEVEL PARTICIPATION
TAEKWONDO ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 ANANYA KULKARNI GIRL 7 / P SAPHIRE 20 – 25 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL GOLD
2 SHIVANI Y GIRL 10 / I SAPHIRE 55 – 60 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL GOLD
3 N. RISHIKESH BOY 8 / D SAPHIRE 55 – 60 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL GOLD
4 KOVIDH KUMAR BOY 8 / K EMERALD 50 – 55 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL GOLD
5 R. YASHWANTH RAM BOY 8 / P RUBY 45 – 50 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL SILVER
6 K. SHESHANA SENA REDDY BOY 11 / B SAPHIRE 60 – 65 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL SILVER
7 KASHISH SADH GIRL 9 / E SAPHIRE 40 – 45 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL SILVER
8 SRINADH .Y BOY 6 / F RUBY 35 – 40 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL PARTICIPATED
9 K. MANESH BOY 6 / L EMERALD 45 – 50 KGS S.G.F.I MANDAL SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 8/26/2017 MANDAL PARTICIPATED
1 SHIVANI Y GIRL 10 / I SAPHIRE 55 – 60 KGS S.G.F.I INTER DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 9/18/2017 INTER DISTRICT GOLD
2 ANANYA KULKARNI GIRL 7 / P SAPHIRE 20 – 25 KGS S.G.F.I INTER DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 9/18/2017 INTER DISTRICT PARTICIPATED
3 N. RISHIKESH BOY 8 / D SAPHIRE 55 – 60 KGS S.G.F.I INTER DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 9/18/2017 INTER DISTRICT PARTICIPATED
4 KOVIDH KUMAR BOY 8 / K EMERALD 50 – 55 KGS S.G.F.I INTER DISTRICT SAROORNAGAR STADIUM 9/18/2017 INTER DISTRICT PARTICIPATED
1 PRISHA SINGH GIRL 8 / L SAPHIRE ABOVE 45 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE BRONZE
2 ARNAV RANJAN BOY 8 / A EMERALD BELOW 60 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE BRONZE
3 SHIVANI Y GIRL 10 / I SAPHIRE 55 – 60 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
4 ANANYA KULKARNI GIRL 7 / P SAPHIRE 20 – 25 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
5 N. RISHIKESH BOY 8 / D SAPHIRE 55 – 60 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
6 K. MANESH BOY 6 / L EMERALD 45 – 50 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
7 R. YASHWANTH RAM BOY 8 / P RUBY 45 – 50 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
8 SRINADH .Y BOY 6 / F RUBY 35 – 40 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
9 VIHAN BOHRA BOY 5 / M SAPHIRE BELOW 25 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
10 JATHIN JAIN BOY 5 / K SAPHIRE BELOW 30 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
11 MOSALA ARUN BOY 7 / E RUBY BELOW 35 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
12 K. SHESHANA SENA REDDY BOY 11 / B SAPHIRE BELOW 65 KGS C.B.S.E SOUTH ZONE CHITTNAD PUBLIC SCHOOL TAMIL NADU 04-10-2017 TO 07-10-2017 SOUTH ZONE PARTICIPATED
1 ANANYA KULKARNI GIRL 7 / P SAPHIRE 20 – 25 KGS 7th OPEN NATIONAL KOTLA VIJAYA BHASKER REDDY STADIUM HYD 10-06-2017 TO 11-06-2017 OPEN NATIONAL GOLD
2 K. MANESH BOY 6 / L EMERALD 45 – 50 KGS 7th OPEN NATIONAL KOTLA VIJAYA BHASKER REDDY STADIUM HYD 10-06-2017 TO 11-06-2017 OPEN NATIONAL SILVER
3 SRI SAI DARSHAN BOY 4 / I 20 – 25 KGS 7th OPEN NATIONAL KOTLA VIJAYA BHASKER REDDY STADIUM HYD 10-06-2017 TO 11-06-2017 OPEN NATIONAL SILVER
4 YASHITA THAKUR GIRL 5 / G EMERALD 30 – 35 KGS 7th OPEN NATIONAL KOTLA VIJAYA BHASKER REDDY STADIUM HYD 10-06-2017 TO 11-06-2017 OPEN NATIONAL BRONZE
5 DIPTANSHU BOY 7 / G 30 – 35 KGS 7th OPEN NATIONAL KOTLA VIJAYA BHASKER REDDY STADIUM HYD 10-06-2017 TO 11-06-2017 OPEN NATIONAL BRONZE
6 NANDINI KATA GIRL 3/ G 35 – 40 KGS 7th OPEN NATIONAL KOTLA VIJAYA BHASKER REDDY STADIUM HYD 10-06-2017 TO 11-06-2017 OPEN NATIONAL BRONZE
7 PARTH JAIN BOY 5 / O 20 – 25 KGS 7th OPEN NATIONAL KOTLA VIJAYA BHASKER REDDY STADIUM HYD 10-06-2017 TO 11-06-2017 OPEN NATIONAL PARTICIPATED
TENNIS ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 GAURAV KURVA 10 / M
U / 17
SGF STATE
STATE
SILVER
2 YUVARAJU 8 / L BRONZE
1 SRIHITHA 8 / 0
U / 14
SGF STATE
STATE
GOLD
2 AKANKSHA 8 / L GOLD
1 GAURAV KURVA 10 / M
U / 14 & U / 17
2 YUVRAJU BANDU 8 / L
3 SRIHITHA 8 / 0
4 AKANKSHA 8 / L
HYDERABAD DISTRICT SELECTION PENDING
YOGA ACHIEVEMENTS 2017-18
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT GENDER CLASS / SECTION HOUSE CATEGORY TOURNAMENT HELD AT DATE LEVEL OF PARTICIPATION POSITION / RESULT
1 MERUGU VAISHNAV BOY 8 / K
CBSE CLUSTER VII
CLUSTER
2 SHRAVAN S RAJ BOY 6 / O
3 SOHAN SINGH BOY 6 / O
4 ADDEPALI ADITYA SRIKAR BOY 6 / D
5 CHERUKU MEDHUSUDAN REDDY BOY 6 / O
6 CHUTTABOINA VIJAI VARDHAN YADAV BOY 6 / D
7 NALLABOTHULA MOKSITH BOY 5 / K
8 NIKHIL CHOUTI BOY 8 / K
9 P. CHAITANYADTIHYA BOY 8 / O
10 AKANSHA JAIN GIRL 9 / K
11 KONASANI SOUMYA GIRL 5 / K
12 BADUGU SAI NEHARIKA GIRL 6 / E
13 GURUGUBELLI PREM KRITHIKA GIRL 7 / I
14 VANGA NAINITHA GIRL 6 / D
15 SANJEEVANI CHANDANA BASU GIRL 6 / O
16 GADDAMANUGU NIYATI GIRL 6 / E
17 DEEYA BHANDARI GIRL 5 / K
18 KANDADI LASYA REDDY GIRL 6 / K
1 AKANSHA JAIN GIRL 9 / K STATE LEVEL SELECTED